Darlington 1883 vs Spennymoor Town Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

National League - North

VS

Final result3–0

Blackwell Meadows

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Darlington 1883 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Darlington 1883Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Spennymoor TownProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Darlington 1883
Betting advice
Double chance : Darlington 1883 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDarlington 1883Spennymoor Town
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence48.0%52.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total52.7%47.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Darlington 1883

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Spennymoor Town

Recent form (last 5): L L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Spennymoor Town 0–4 Darlington 1883 (21 Feb 2026)
  2. Darlington 1883 1–0 Spennymoor Town (22 Nov 2025)
  3. Spennymoor Town 2–1 Darlington 1883 (04 Mar 2025)
  4. Darlington 1883 1–0 Spennymoor Town (31 Aug 2024)
  5. Spennymoor Town 2–1 Darlington 1883 (09 Mar 2024)
  6. Darlington 1883 1–2 Spennymoor Town (28 Oct 2023)
  7. Darlington 1883 3–2 Spennymoor Town (28 Jan 2023)
  8. Spennymoor Town 1–3 Darlington 1883 (20 Dec 2022)
  9. Spennymoor Town 1–1 Darlington 1883 (27 Aug 2022)
  10. Darlington 1883 1–1 Spennymoor Town (01 Jan 2022)

Darlington 1883 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Darlington 1883 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026AFC Telford UnitedAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Merthyr TownHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026MorecambeAway0–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Hebburn TownHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Redcar TownAway4–2Won
Darlington 1883 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Darlington 1883 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Darlington 1883 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away10
Goals for total14
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away15
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Spennymoor Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spennymoor Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Harborough TownAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Brackley TownAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026ChesterHome4–1Won
26 Sep 2026SouthportAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026AFC EmleyAway4–0Won
Spennymoor Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spennymoor Town performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Spennymoor Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage31.82%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Darlington 1883 predictions and analysis, Spennymoor Town match tips, or more National League - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.