Brackley Town vs Chester Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

National League - North

VS

St James Park

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Brackley Town or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Brackley TownProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ChesterProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brackley Town
Betting advice
Double chance : Brackley Town or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBrackley TownChester
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals70.0%30.0%
Total56.0%44.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Brackley Town

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Chester

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Brackley Town 2–1 Chester (14 Dec 2024)
  2. Chester 0–1 Brackley Town (17 Aug 2024)
  3. Brackley Town 3–1 Chester (13 Apr 2024)
  4. Chester 1–0 Brackley Town (05 Dec 2023)
  5. Chester 0–1 Brackley Town (07 May 2023)
  6. Brackley Town 1–1 Chester (07 Jan 2023)
  7. Chester 2–0 Brackley Town (13 Aug 2022)
  8. Brackley Town 0–0 Chester (07 May 2022)
  9. Chester 1–1 Brackley Town (01 Feb 2022)
  10. Chester —–— Brackley Town (02 Apr 2021)

Brackley Town recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brackley Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Worksop TownAway1–0Won
27 Oct 2026Spalding UnitedAway2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026RadcliffeHome0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026Hednesford TownAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Spennymoor TownHome2–1Won
Brackley Town detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brackley Town performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Brackley Town goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away18
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Chester recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chester goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Hednesford TownHome0–1Lost
27 Oct 2026MarineHome2–1Won
24 Oct 2026South ShieldsAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Bedford TownHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Spennymoor TownAway1–4Lost
Chester detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chester performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Chester goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away9
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Brackley Town predictions and analysis, Chester match tips, or more National League - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.