Final result1–1
The Eyrie
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hereford
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Hereford
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Bedford Town | Hereford |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 40.2% | 59.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Bedford Town
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Hereford
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Bedford Town 2–2 Hereford (11 Apr 2026)
- Hereford 2–2 Bedford Town (02 Sep 2025)
Bedford Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bedford Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | King's Lynn Town | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Spalding United | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Worksop Town | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Radcliffe | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | AFC Telford United | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Bedford Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bedford Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Bedford Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Hereford recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hereford goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Stafford Rangers | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | South Shields | Home | 6–0 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Harborough Town | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Spennymoor Town | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Southport | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Hereford detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hereford performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Hereford goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 2 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.50 |
| Goals against average total | 0.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |