AFC Telford United vs Spalding United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League - North, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

National League - North

VS

New Bucks Head

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : AFC Telford United or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
AFC Telford UnitedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Spalding UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
AFC Telford United
Betting advice
Double chance : AFC Telford United or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAFC Telford UnitedSpalding United
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total61.3%38.7%

Team form and goal analysis

AFC Telford United

Recent form (last 5): L W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Spalding United

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. AFC Telford United 1–1 Spalding United (05 Apr 2025)
  2. Spalding United 0–1 AFC Telford United (24 Aug 2024)

AFC Telford United recent matches

Scores below are shown as AFC Telford United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026SouthportAway2–1Won
27 Oct 2026HerefordAway1–0Won
24 Oct 2026Hebburn TownHome2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Darlington 1883Home2–1Won
10 Oct 2026ChorleyAway1–2Lost
AFC Telford United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

AFC Telford United performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

AFC Telford United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away9
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away9
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Spalding United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spalding United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Darlington 1883Home3–2Won
27 Oct 2026Brackley TownHome2–2Draw
24 Oct 2026Hednesford TownAway0–2Lost
20 Oct 2026AlvechurchAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026AlvechurchHome2–2Draw
Spalding United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spalding United performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Spalding United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore AFC Telford United predictions and analysis, Spalding United match tips, or more National League - North predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.