Final result1–2
Sussex Transport Community Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Ipswich Town U21
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Ipswich Town U21
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Worthing | Ipswich Town U21 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 43.0% | 57.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Worthing
Recent form (last 5): L L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Ipswich Town U21
Recent form (last 5): W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Worthing recent matches
Scores below are shown as Worthing goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Solihull Moors | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Gateshead | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | FC Halifax Town | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Hartlepool | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Worthing detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Worthing performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 0 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 0 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Worthing goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 0 |
| Goals for total | 1 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 80.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 71.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
Ipswich Town U21 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ipswich Town U21 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | West Bromwich Albion U21 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Peterborough | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Luton | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Bromley U21 | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Sunderland U21 | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
Ipswich Town U21 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ipswich Town U21 performance
| Fixtures played home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 2 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Ipswich Town U21 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 2 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage | 80.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 2 |