Final result2–1
Victoria Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- AFC Hornchurch
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or AFC Hornchurch
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hartlepool | AFC Hornchurch |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 45.3% | 54.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hartlepool
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
AFC Hornchurch
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Hartlepool recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hartlepool goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Marine | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Newcastle United U21 | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Forest Green | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Tamworth | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Hartlepool detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hartlepool performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Hartlepool goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
AFC Hornchurch recent matches
Scores below are shown as AFC Hornchurch goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Uxbridge | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Eastleigh | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Fulham U21 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Harrogate Town | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Aldershot Town | Home | 2–1 | Won |
AFC Hornchurch detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
AFC Hornchurch performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
AFC Hornchurch goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 0.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |