Forest Green vs Eastleigh Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

National League

VS

Final result2–0

The New Lawn

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Forest Green or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Forest GreenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
EastleighProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Forest Green
Betting advice
Double chance : Forest Green or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorForest GreenEastleigh
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total62.2%37.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Forest Green

Recent form (last 5): D L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Eastleigh

Recent form (last 5): L D L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eastleigh 2–4 Forest Green (28 Mar 2026)
  2. Forest Green 1–0 Eastleigh (25 Aug 2025)
  3. Forest Green 2–1 Eastleigh (08 Feb 2025)
  4. Eastleigh 1–3 Forest Green (05 Oct 2024)
  5. Eastleigh 1–1 Forest Green (10 Jan 2017)
  6. Forest Green 1–1 Eastleigh (13 Sep 2016)
  7. Forest Green 2–1 Eastleigh (20 Feb 2016)
  8. Eastleigh 3–2 Forest Green (13 Oct 2015)
  9. Forest Green 1–1 Eastleigh (11 Nov 2014)
  10. Eastleigh 2–2 Forest Green (16 Sep 2014)

Forest Green recent matches

Scores below are shown as Forest Green goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Oct 2026Chesham UnitedHome5–0Won
17 Oct 2026Chesham UnitedAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026HartlepoolHome2–4Lost
29 Sep 2026WealdstoneHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Sutton UtdAway3–3Draw
Forest Green detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Forest Green performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Forest Green goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away7
Goals against total22
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Eastleigh recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eastleigh goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Boston UnitedHome4–2Won
17 Oct 2026Brentwood TownHome3–2Won
10 Oct 2026AFC HornchurchAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026WokingHome1–3Lost
30 Sep 2026SouthendHome1–1Draw
Eastleigh detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eastleigh performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Eastleigh goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away4
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Forest Green predictions and analysis, Eastleigh match tips, or more National League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.