Final result5–1
EBB Stadium at Recreation Ground
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Aldershot Town
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Aldershot Town or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Aldershot Town | Tamworth |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 74.0% | 26.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Total | 51.5% | 48.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Aldershot Town
Recent form (last 5): D W W D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Tamworth
Recent form (last 5): L D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tamworth 1–1 Aldershot Town (14 Feb 2026)
- Aldershot Town 1–2 Tamworth (18 Oct 2025)
- Aldershot Town 2–2 Tamworth (25 Jan 2025)
- Tamworth 3–2 Aldershot Town (26 Aug 2024)
- Tamworth 1–0 Aldershot Town (08 Mar 2014)
- Aldershot Town 6–0 Tamworth (21 Dec 2013)
Aldershot Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Aldershot Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barrow | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Yeovil Town | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Solihull Moors | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | West Ham United U21 | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | FC Halifax Town | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Aldershot Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Aldershot Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Aldershot Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Tamworth recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tamworth goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Wealdstone | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Southend | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Harrogate Town | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Middlesbrough U21 | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Boston United | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Tamworth detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tamworth performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Tamworth goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 3.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |