Final result2–2
ABAX Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Peterborough
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Peterborough or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Peterborough | Burton Albion |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Total | 55.3% | 44.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Peterborough
Recent form (last 5): L D L L W
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Burton Albion
Recent form (last 5): L D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Peterborough 1–1 Burton Albion (19 Apr 2026)
- Burton Albion 0–1 Peterborough (18 Oct 2025)
- Burton Albion 2–2 Peterborough (01 Jan 2025)
- Peterborough 0–1 Burton Albion (04 Dec 2024)
- Burton Albion 1–3 Peterborough (09 Mar 2024)
- Peterborough 4–0 Burton Albion (25 Nov 2023)
- Burton Albion 2–5 Peterborough (14 Mar 2023)
- Peterborough 1–1 Burton Albion (08 Oct 2022)
- Burton Albion 2–1 Peterborough (06 Mar 2021)
- Peterborough 2–2 Burton Albion (27 Oct 2020)
Peterborough recent matches
Scores below are shown as Peterborough goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Leicester | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Ipswich Town U21 | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Stockport County | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Colchester | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Doncaster | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Peterborough detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Peterborough performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Peterborough goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Burton Albion recent matches
Scores below are shown as Burton Albion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Doncaster | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Grimsby | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Huddersfield | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Plymouth | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Nottingham Forest U21 | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Burton Albion detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Burton Albion performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Burton Albion goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 41.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |