Final result0–2
Field Mill
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mansfield Town
- Betting advice
- Winner : Mansfield Town
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Mansfield Town | Notts County |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Total | 71.2% | 28.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Mansfield Town
Recent form (last 5): D W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Notts County
Recent form (last 5): L L L W D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mansfield Town 1–0 Notts County (03 Feb 2024)
- Notts County 1–4 Mansfield Town (14 Oct 2023)
- Notts County 1–0 Mansfield Town (16 Feb 2019)
- Mansfield Town 2–0 Notts County (08 Dec 2018)
- Notts County 1–1 Mansfield Town (17 Mar 2018)
- Notts County 1–2 Mansfield Town (24 Oct 2017)
- Mansfield Town 3–1 Notts County (30 Sep 2017)
- Notts County 0–0 Mansfield Town (14 Jan 2017)
- Mansfield Town 3–1 Notts County (08 Oct 2016)
- Mansfield Town 5–0 Notts County (16 Apr 2016)
Mansfield Town recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mansfield Town goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Blackpool | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 20 Oct 2026 | AFC Wimbledon | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Oxford United | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bromley | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Port Vale | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
Mansfield Town detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mansfield Town performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Mansfield Town goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Notts County recent matches
Scores below are shown as Notts County goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Stockport County | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wycombe | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Nottingham Forest U21 | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Oxford United | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Notts County detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Notts County performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Notts County goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 45.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |