Final result3–0
Matchroom Stadium
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cambridge United
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cambridge United
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Leyton Orient | Cambridge United |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 49.3% | 50.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Leyton Orient
Recent form (last 5): L D W L L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Cambridge United
Recent form (last 5): W W D L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cambridge United 1–2 Leyton Orient (21 Apr 2025)
- Leyton Orient 2–0 Cambridge United (29 Dec 2024)
- Cambridge United 0–2 Leyton Orient (01 Jan 2024)
- Leyton Orient 2–0 Cambridge United (26 Aug 2023)
- Leyton Orient 2–4 Cambridge United (20 Apr 2021)
- Cambridge United 2–1 Leyton Orient (26 Dec 2020)
- Leyton Orient 2–1 Cambridge United (07 Mar 2020)
- Cambridge United 2–3 Leyton Orient (21 Dec 2019)
- Cambridge United 3–0 Leyton Orient (08 Apr 2017)
- Leyton Orient 1–1 Cambridge United (31 Dec 2016)
Leyton Orient recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leyton Orient goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Burton Albion | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Reading | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Blackpool | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bradford | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Plymouth | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Leyton Orient detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leyton Orient performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Leyton Orient goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Cambridge United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cambridge United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Plymouth | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Wycombe | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Barnsley | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Blackpool | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Cambridge United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cambridge United performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Cambridge United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |