Final result1–2
Turf Moor
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Wolves
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Wolves
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Burnley | Wolves |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 44.8% | 55.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Burnley
Recent form (last 5): L D L D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Wolves
Recent form (last 5): L D W W L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Burnley 1–1 Wolves (24 May 2026)
- Wolves 2–3 Burnley (26 Oct 2025)
- Wolves 2–0 Burnley (28 Aug 2024)
- Burnley 1–1 Wolves (02 Apr 2024)
- Wolves 1–0 Burnley (05 Dec 2023)
- Wolves 3–0 Burnley (09 Jul 2022)
- Burnley 1–0 Wolves (24 Apr 2022)
- Wolves 0–0 Burnley (01 Dec 2021)
- Wolves 0–4 Burnley (25 Apr 2021)
- Burnley 2–1 Wolves (21 Dec 2020)
Burnley recent matches
Scores below are shown as Burnley goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Charlton | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Watford | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Derby | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Swansea | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Wrexham | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Burnley detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Burnley performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Burnley goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Wolves recent matches
Scores below are shown as Wolves goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Bolton | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | West Brom | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Everton | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sheffield Utd | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Wolves detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Wolves performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Wolves goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |