Municipal Limeño vs FAS Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

FAS badge FAS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FASSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Municipal LimeñoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FASProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FAS
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FAS

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMunicipal LimeñoFAS
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total40.0%60.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Municipal Limeño

Recent form (last 5): W W D W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

FAS

Recent form (last 5): W W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FAS 3–1 Municipal Limeño (25 Jul 2026)
  2. FAS 2–0 Municipal Limeño (18 May 2026)
  3. Municipal Limeño 1–0 FAS (15 May 2026)
  4. FAS 2–0 Municipal Limeño (02 Apr 2026)
  5. Municipal Limeño 1–1 FAS (05 Feb 2026)
  6. FAS 2–1 Municipal Limeño (12 Oct 2025)
  7. Municipal Limeño 1–4 FAS (10 Aug 2025)
  8. Municipal Limeño 1–0 FAS (18 May 2025)
  9. FAS 1–2 Municipal Limeño (15 May 2025)
  10. Municipal Limeño 0–0 FAS (24 Apr 2025)

Municipal Limeño recent matches

Scores below are shown as Municipal Limeño goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026AlianzaAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Fuerte San FranciscoAway2–0Won
10 Sep 2026ÁguilaHome0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Atletico BalboaAway2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Isidro MetapánHome3–1Won
Municipal Limeño detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Municipal Limeño performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Municipal Limeño goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away10
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away9
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

FAS recent matches

Scores below are shown as FAS goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026CacahuatiqueAway2–0Won
17 Sep 2026InterAway2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Fuerte San FranciscoAway1–0Won
31 Aug 2026FirpoHome3–1Won
FAS detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FAS performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

FAS goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away10
Goals for total18
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away6
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Municipal Limeño predictions and analysis, FAS match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.