Municipal Limeño vs Cacahuatique Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Municipal Limeño or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Municipal LimeñoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
CacahuatiqueProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Municipal Limeño
Betting advice
Double chance : Municipal Limeño or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMunicipal LimeñoCacahuatique
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals68.0%32.0%
Total56.0%44.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Municipal Limeño

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Cacahuatique

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cacahuatique 1–3 Municipal Limeño (22 Aug 2026)
  2. Municipal Limeño 2–3 Cacahuatique (01 May 2026)
  3. Cacahuatique 0–5 Municipal Limeño (08 Mar 2026)
  4. Municipal Limeño 4–1 Cacahuatique (16 Nov 2025)
  5. Cacahuatique 2–1 Municipal Limeño (14 Sep 2025)
  6. Cacahuatique 0–2 Municipal Limeño (10 Apr 2025)
  7. Municipal Limeño 1–2 Cacahuatique (14 Feb 2025)
  8. Cacahuatique 0–1 Municipal Limeño (08 Dec 2024)
  9. Municipal Limeño 0–1 Cacahuatique (06 Dec 2024)
  10. Cacahuatique 1–0 Municipal Limeño (30 Nov 2024)

Municipal Limeño recent matches

Scores below are shown as Municipal Limeño goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026InterAway2–1Won
11 Oct 2026FirpoHome2–3Lost
04 Oct 2026PlatenseAway1–2Lost
02 Oct 2026Inca ArubaAway1–2Lost
28 Sep 2026FASHome1–3Lost
Municipal Limeño detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Municipal Limeño performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total16
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Municipal Limeño goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away14
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Cacahuatique recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cacahuatique goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026AlianzaHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Fuerte San FranciscoAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026ÁguilaAway1–4Lost
29 Sep 2026Atletico BalboaAway2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Isidro MetapánAway0–2Lost
Cacahuatique detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cacahuatique performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total16
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cacahuatique goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away5
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away9
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Municipal Limeño predictions and analysis, Cacahuatique match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.