Inter vs Fuerte San Francisco Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Inter or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
InterProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Fuerte San FranciscoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inter
Betting advice
Double chance : Inter or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInterFuerte San Francisco
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson85.0%15.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total70.7%29.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Inter

Recent form (last 5): W D D D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Fuerte San Francisco

Recent form (last 5): L L L D D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fuerte San Francisco 2–2 Inter (01 Aug 2026)
  2. Fuerte San Francisco 0–0 Inter (18 Mar 2026)
  3. Inter 2–0 Fuerte San Francisco (22 Jan 2026)
  4. Fuerte San Francisco 2–3 Inter (24 Sep 2025)
  5. Inter 0–0 Fuerte San Francisco (24 Jul 2025)

Inter recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026ÁguilaAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Atletico BalboaHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Isidro MetapánHome0–0Draw
17 Sep 2026FASHome2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026CacahuatiqueAway2–0Won
Inter detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Inter goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away9
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage38.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Fuerte San Francisco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fuerte San Francisco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026FirpoHome0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026PlatenseAway0–0Draw
24 Sep 2026AlianzaAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Inca ArubaAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Municipal LimeñoHome0–2Lost
Fuerte San Francisco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fuerte San Francisco performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fuerte San Francisco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Inter predictions and analysis, Fuerte San Francisco match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.