Inca Aruba vs Platense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Inca Aruba or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Inca ArubaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
PlatenseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inca Aruba
Betting advice
Double chance : Inca Aruba or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInca ArubaPlatense
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson45.0%55.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total56.5%43.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Inca Aruba

Recent form (last 5): L W D W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Platense

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Platense 2–0 Inca Aruba (08 Aug 2026)

Inca Aruba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inca Aruba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026FASAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Municipal LimeñoHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026AlianzaAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Fuerte San FranciscoHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026ÁguilaAway1–3Lost
Inca Aruba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inca Aruba performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Inca Aruba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away13
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage13.04%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Platense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Platense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Municipal LimeñoHome2–1Won
01 Oct 2026AlianzaAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Fuerte San FranciscoHome0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026ÁguilaHome0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Atletico BalboaAway1–3Lost
Platense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Platense performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Platense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.78%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Inca Aruba predictions and analysis, Platense match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.