Inca Aruba vs Isidro Metapán Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Isidro MetapánSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Inca ArubaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Isidro MetapánProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Isidro Metapán
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Isidro Metapán

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInca ArubaIsidro Metapán
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total31.8%68.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Inca Aruba

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Isidro Metapán

Recent form (last 5): L W D L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Isidro Metapán 0–1 Inca Aruba (06 Sep 2026)

Inca Aruba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inca Aruba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026CacahuatiqueAway0–1Lost
24 Oct 2026InterHome0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026FirpoAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026PlatenseHome1–4Lost
05 Oct 2026FASAway1–1Draw
Inca Aruba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inca Aruba performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total18
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Inca Aruba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away16
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Isidro Metapán recent matches

Scores below are shown as Isidro Metapán goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Municipal LimeñoHome1–1Draw
24 Oct 2026AlianzaAway0–1Lost
22 Oct 2026FASAway0–0Draw
18 Oct 2026Fuerte San FranciscoHome3–2Won
11 Oct 2026ÁguilaAway0–3Lost
Isidro Metapán detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Isidro Metapán performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total18
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Isidro Metapán goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away9
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Inca Aruba predictions and analysis, Isidro Metapán match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.