Inca Aruba vs Inter Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or InterSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Inca ArubaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
InterProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inter
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Inter

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInca ArubaInter
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total40.6%59.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Inca Aruba

Recent form (last 5): D W D L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Inter

Recent form (last 5): D L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Inter 4–1 Inca Aruba (22 Aug 2026)

Inca Aruba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inca Aruba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026FirpoAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026PlatenseHome1–4Lost
05 Oct 2026FASAway1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Municipal LimeñoHome2–1Won
27 Sep 2026AlianzaAway1–1Draw
Inca Aruba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inca Aruba performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Inca Aruba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away15
Goals against total29
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage13.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Inter recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inter goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Municipal LimeñoHome1–2Lost
12 Oct 2026AlianzaAway2–2Draw
05 Oct 2026Fuerte San FranciscoHome1–1Draw
30 Sep 2026ÁguilaAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Atletico BalboaHome1–1Draw
Inter detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inter performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Inter goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Inca Aruba predictions and analysis, Inter match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.