Fuerte San Francisco vs Cacahuatique Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera Division

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CacahuatiqueSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Fuerte San FranciscoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CacahuatiqueProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cacahuatique
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cacahuatique

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFuerte San FranciscoCacahuatique
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total44.8%55.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Fuerte San Francisco

Recent form (last 5): L D D L D

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Cacahuatique

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cacahuatique 0–0 Fuerte San Francisco (09 Aug 2026)
  2. Fuerte San Francisco 0–1 Cacahuatique (29 Mar 2026)
  3. Cacahuatique 0–0 Fuerte San Francisco (01 Feb 2026)
  4. Fuerte San Francisco 1–3 Cacahuatique (05 Oct 2025)
  5. Cacahuatique 0–2 Fuerte San Francisco (03 Aug 2025)
  6. Fuerte San Francisco 0–1 Cacahuatique (26 Mar 2025)
  7. Cacahuatique 1–1 Fuerte San Francisco (29 Jan 2025)
  8. Fuerte San Francisco 3–2 Cacahuatique (11 Jan 2025)
  9. Fuerte San Francisco 0–1 Cacahuatique (27 Oct 2024)
  10. Cacahuatique 2–0 Fuerte San Francisco (24 Aug 2024)

Fuerte San Francisco recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fuerte San Francisco goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026InterAway1–1Draw
01 Oct 2026FirpoHome0–3Lost
27 Sep 2026PlatenseAway0–0Draw
24 Sep 2026AlianzaAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Inca ArubaAway1–2Lost
Fuerte San Francisco detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fuerte San Francisco performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fuerte San Francisco goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away5
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Cacahuatique recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cacahuatique goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026ÁguilaAway1–4Lost
29 Sep 2026Atletico BalboaAway2–0Won
27 Sep 2026Isidro MetapánAway0–2Lost
24 Sep 2026FirpoAway0–0Draw
19 Sep 2026FASHome0–2Lost
Cacahuatique detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cacahuatique performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Cacahuatique goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away7
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Fuerte San Francisco predictions and analysis, Cacahuatique match tips, or more Primera Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.