Tersana vs Kahraba Ismailia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Kahraba Ismailia and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
TersanaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Kahraba IsmailiaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kahraba Ismailia
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Kahraba Ismailia and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTersanaKahraba Ismailia
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals63.0%38.0%
Total50.8%49.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Tersana

Recent form (last 5): L D W D W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Kahraba Ismailia

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kahraba Ismailia 2–1 Tersana (15 Apr 2025)
  2. Tersana 2–1 Kahraba Ismailia (08 Dec 2024)
  3. Kahraba Ismailia 0–1 Tersana (17 Mar 2023)
  4. Tersana 1–0 Kahraba Ismailia (25 Nov 2022)

Tersana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tersana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026PharcoAway1–0Won
25 Sep 2026Baladiyyat Al MehallaHome1–1Draw
17 Sep 2026El DakhleyaAway2–1Won
11 Sep 2026El MansuraHome1–1Draw
04 Sep 2026ProxyAway0–2Lost
Tersana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tersana performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away3
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Tersana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away4
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Kahraba Ismailia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kahraba Ismailia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Mega SportHome2–0Won
24 Sep 2026PharcoHome3–1Won
18 Sep 2026Baladiyyat Al MehallaAway1–0Won
10 Sep 2026El DakhleyaHome3–0Won
03 Sep 2026El MansuraAway0–2Lost
Kahraba Ismailia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kahraba Ismailia performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kahraba Ismailia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away2
Goals for total13
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage38.46%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away3
Goals against total4
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage75.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tersana predictions and analysis, Kahraba Ismailia match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.