Proxy vs Itesalat Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result0–3

Proxy Club Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Itesalat and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ProxyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ItesalatProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Itesalat
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Itesalat and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorProxyItesalat
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total42.5%57.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Proxy

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Itesalat

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Itesalat 0–1 Proxy (06 Feb 2026)
  2. Proxy 0–0 Itesalat (18 Sep 2025)
  3. Proxy 0–0 Itesalat (03 Feb 2025)
  4. Itesalat 1–1 Proxy (07 Oct 2024)
  5. Itesalat 0–0 Proxy (15 Jan 2024)
  6. Itesalat 0–1 Proxy (03 Jul 2023)

Proxy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Proxy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026MasarAway0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026Maleyet Kafr El ZayiatHome0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026TeamAway0–1Lost
04 Sep 2026TersanaHome2–0Won
27 Aug 2026Kahraba IsmailiaAway0–3Lost
Proxy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Proxy performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Proxy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Itesalat recent matches

Scores below are shown as Itesalat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026La Viena FCHome1–0Won
18 Sep 2026El Seka El HadidAway0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026Tanta SCHome3–1Won
03 Sep 2026DayroutAway2–0Won
28 Aug 2026Ismaily SCHome2–1Won
Itesalat detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Itesalat performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total6
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Itesalat goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away2
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Proxy predictions and analysis, Itesalat match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.