El Mansura vs Haras El Hodood Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Haras El Hodood and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
El MansuraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Haras El HodoodProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Haras El Hodood
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Haras El Hodood and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEl MansuraHaras El Hodood
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson22.0%78.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total42.3%57.8%

Team form and goal analysis

El Mansura

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Haras El Hodood

Recent form (last 5): D W D D D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. El Mansura 0–2 Haras El Hodood (09 Mar 2022)
  2. Haras El Hodood 4–0 El Mansura (11 Nov 2021)

El Mansura recent matches

Scores below are shown as El Mansura goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026El Entag EL HarbyAway3–2Won
15 Oct 2026AL Nasr SCHome1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026ItesalatAway1–0Won
01 Oct 2026MasarHome2–0Won
24 Sep 2026Maleyet Kafr El ZayiatAway0–2Lost
El Mansura detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

El Mansura performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

El Mansura goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away5
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage46.15%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away7
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Haras El Hodood recent matches

Scores below are shown as Haras El Hodood goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026ProxyHome2–2Draw
15 Oct 2026La Viena FCAway0–0Draw
08 Oct 2026El Seka El HadidHome1–1Draw
02 Oct 2026Tanta SCAway2–0Won
25 Sep 2026DayroutHome0–0Draw
Haras El Hodood detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Haras El Hodood performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Haras El Hodood goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away1
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.20
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore El Mansura predictions and analysis, Haras El Hodood match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.