El Dakhleya vs Itesalat Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League

VS

Final result1–3

Police Academy Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ItesalatSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
El DakhleyaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ItesalatProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Itesalat
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Itesalat

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEl DakhleyaItesalat
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence23.0%77.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total42.7%57.3%

Team form and goal analysis

El Dakhleya

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Itesalat

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. El Dakhleya 1–2 Itesalat (16 Jan 2026)
  2. Itesalat 0–1 El Dakhleya (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Itesalat 1–2 El Dakhleya (25 May 2025)
  4. El Dakhleya 2–1 Itesalat (19 Jan 2025)
  5. El Dakhleya 0–1 Itesalat (27 May 2022)
  6. Itesalat 0–1 El Dakhleya (08 Jan 2022)

El Dakhleya recent matches

Scores below are shown as El Dakhleya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
08 Oct 2026MasarAway1–3Lost
02 Oct 2026Maleyet Kafr El ZayiatHome2–1Won
24 Sep 2026TeamAway2–1Won
17 Sep 2026TersanaHome1–2Lost
10 Sep 2026Kahraba IsmailiaAway0–3Lost
El Dakhleya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

El Dakhleya performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

El Dakhleya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away7
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Itesalat recent matches

Scores below are shown as Itesalat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026El MansuraHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026ProxyAway3–0Won
25 Sep 2026La Viena FCHome1–0Won
18 Sep 2026El Seka El HadidAway0–1Lost
11 Sep 2026Tanta SCHome3–1Won
Itesalat detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Itesalat performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Itesalat goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore El Dakhleya predictions and analysis, Itesalat match tips, or more Second League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.