LDU Portoviejo vs Cumbayá Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro Serie B

VS

Final result0–0

Estadio Reales Tamarindos

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CumbayáSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
LDU PortoviejoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CumbayáProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cumbayá
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cumbayá

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLDU PortoviejoCumbayá
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total40.5%59.5%

Team form and goal analysis

LDU Portoviejo

Recent form (last 5): D W D D D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Cumbayá

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Cumbayá 0–0 LDU Portoviejo (26 Aug 2026)
  2. LDU Portoviejo 0–0 Cumbayá (08 Aug 2026)
  3. Cumbayá 1–1 LDU Portoviejo (13 May 2026)
  4. Cumbayá 4–3 LDU Portoviejo (13 Oct 2021)
  5. LDU Portoviejo 1–2 Cumbayá (04 Jul 2021)
  6. Cumbayá 1–1 LDU Portoviejo (13 Jun 2021)
  7. LDU Portoviejo 1–3 Cumbayá (21 Apr 2021)

LDU Portoviejo recent matches

Scores below are shown as LDU Portoviejo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Oct 202622 de JulioAway2–2Draw
17 Oct 2026Gualaceo SCHome0–0Draw
08 Oct 2026Santo DomingoAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026El NacionalHome3–2Won
24 Sep 202622 de JulioHome2–2Draw
LDU Portoviejo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

LDU Portoviejo performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home8
Wins away2
Wins total10
Draws home6
Draws away6
Draws total12
Losses home1
Losses away8
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

LDU Portoviejo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away12
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away21
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Cumbayá recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cumbayá goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
22 Oct 2026El NacionalHome2–1Won
15 Oct 202622 de JulioHome7–1Won
10 Oct 2026Gualaceo SCAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026El NacionalAway3–0Won
17 Sep 202622 de JulioAway7–1Won
Cumbayá detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cumbayá performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home8
Draws away5
Draws total13
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage33.33%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage66.67%
Penalty total3

Cumbayá goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away19
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away14
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore LDU Portoviejo predictions and analysis, Cumbayá match tips, or more Liga Pro Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.