Ind. Juniors vs 9 de Octubre Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro Serie B

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Ind. Juniors or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Ind. JuniorsProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
9 de OctubreProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ind. Juniors
Betting advice
Double chance : Ind. Juniors or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInd. Juniors9 de Octubre
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total47.5%52.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Ind. Juniors

Recent form (last 5): W L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

9 de Octubre

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. 9 de Octubre 3–1 Ind. Juniors (12 Sep 2026)
  2. 9 de Octubre 2–2 Ind. Juniors (15 Aug 2026)
  3. Ind. Juniors 0–0 9 de Octubre (25 May 2026)
  4. 9 de Octubre 2–1 Ind. Juniors (08 Oct 2025)
  5. Ind. Juniors 2–1 9 de Octubre (09 Sep 2025)
  6. Ind. Juniors 1–0 9 de Octubre (17 Jul 2025)
  7. 9 de Octubre 0–0 Ind. Juniors (07 May 2025)
  8. 9 de Octubre 2–2 Ind. Juniors (19 Sep 2024)
  9. Ind. Juniors 2–1 9 de Octubre (31 Jul 2024)
  10. Ind. Juniors 1–0 9 de Octubre (20 Jun 2024)

Ind. Juniors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ind. Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsAway2–0Won
24 Sep 2026CuniburoHome2–3Lost
17 Sep 2026Atletico FCHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 20269 de OctubreAway1–3Lost
04 Sep 2026Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsHome1–0Won
Ind. Juniors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ind. Juniors performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ind. Juniors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away15
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.44%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

9 de Octubre recent matches

Scores below are shown as 9 de Octubre goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Atletico FCHome0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026San AntonioHome3–0Won
17 Sep 2026CuniburoAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026Ind. JuniorsHome3–1Won
04 Sep 2026Atletico FCAway2–2Draw
9 de Octubre detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

9 de Octubre performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home9
Wins away2
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away9
Draws total12
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away8
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away9
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total4

9 de Octubre goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away6
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage3.03%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.03%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away7
Goals against total20
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ind. Juniors predictions and analysis, 9 de Octubre match tips, or more Liga Pro Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.