Gualaceo SC vs Santo Domingo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro Serie B

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Jorge Andrade

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Gualaceo SC or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Gualaceo SCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Santo DomingoProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gualaceo SC
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Gualaceo SC or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGualaceo SCSanto Domingo
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total53.7%46.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Gualaceo SC

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Santo Domingo

Recent form (last 5): W L W D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santo Domingo 0–1 Gualaceo SC (27 Sep 2026)
  2. Gualaceo SC 1–0 Santo Domingo (30 May 2026)
  3. Santo Domingo 2–0 Gualaceo SC (28 Mar 2026)

Gualaceo SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gualaceo SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026LDU PortoviejoAway0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026CumbayáHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 202622 de JulioHome4–2Won
27 Sep 2026Santo DomingoAway1–0Won
25 Sep 2026Independiente del ValleHome0–2Lost
Gualaceo SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gualaceo SC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away6
Draws total11
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total16
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Gualaceo SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Santo Domingo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santo Domingo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026El NacionalAway2–1Won
08 Oct 2026LDU PortoviejoHome2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026Gualaceo SCHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026El NacionalHome1–0Won
11 Sep 2026LDU PortoviejoAway0–1Lost
Santo Domingo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santo Domingo performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santo Domingo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away14
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gualaceo SC predictions and analysis, Santo Domingo match tips, or more Liga Pro Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.