Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Santo Domingo
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Santo Domingo
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | El Nacional | Santo Domingo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 44.8% | 55.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
El Nacional
Recent form (last 5): W L L L W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Santo Domingo
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Santo Domingo 1–0 El Nacional (18 Sep 2026)
- El Nacional 0–0 Santo Domingo (11 Jun 2026)
- Santo Domingo 1–1 El Nacional (10 Apr 2026)
- Santo Domingo 2–3 El Nacional (04 Sep 2024)
El Nacional recent matches
Scores below are shown as El Nacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2026 | 22 de Julio | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | LDU Portoviejo | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Cumbayá | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Santo Domingo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | 22 de Julio | Home | 3–0 | Won |
El Nacional detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
El Nacional performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 19 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
El Nacional goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Santo Domingo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Santo Domingo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | LDU Portoviejo | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Gualaceo SC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | El Nacional | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | LDU Portoviejo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Cumbayá | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Santo Domingo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Santo Domingo performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 8 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Santo Domingo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |