Deportivo Cuenca Juniors vs Ind. Juniors Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro Serie B

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Ind. JuniorsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Ind. JuniorsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ind. Juniors
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Ind. Juniors

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo Cuenca JuniorsInd. Juniors
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson42.0%58.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total37.8%62.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors

Recent form (last 5): D L L W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Ind. Juniors

Recent form (last 5): D W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ind. Juniors 1–0 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors (04 Sep 2026)
  2. Ind. Juniors 4–0 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors (10 Jun 2026)
  3. Deportivo Cuenca Juniors 2–1 Ind. Juniors (10 Apr 2026)

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Cuenca Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Atletico FCAway0–2Lost
16 Sep 2026San AntonioHome1–0Won
11 Sep 2026CuniburoHome0–2Lost
04 Sep 2026Ind. JuniorsAway0–1Lost
28 Aug 20269 de OctubreHome1–1Draw
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home4
Draws away4
Draws total8
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home7
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage34.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away16
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Ind. Juniors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ind. Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026CuniburoHome2–3Lost
17 Sep 2026Atletico FCHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 20269 de OctubreAway1–3Lost
04 Sep 2026Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsHome1–0Won
27 Aug 2026San AntonioAway0–0Draw
Ind. Juniors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ind. Juniors performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ind. Juniors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away13
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Cuenca Juniors predictions and analysis, Ind. Juniors match tips, or more Liga Pro Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.