Cumbayá vs Santo Domingo Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro Serie B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro Serie B

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Cumbayá or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
CumbayáProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Santo DomingoProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cumbayá
Betting advice
Double chance : Cumbayá or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCumbayáSanto Domingo
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack65.0%35.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total46.3%53.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Cumbayá

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Santo Domingo

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santo Domingo 2–1 Cumbayá (04 Sep 2026)
  2. Cumbayá 3–3 Santo Domingo (13 Aug 2026)
  3. Santo Domingo 0–0 Cumbayá (23 May 2026)

Cumbayá recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cumbayá goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026El NacionalAway3–0Won
17 Sep 202622 de JulioAway7–1Won
10 Sep 2026Gualaceo SCHome0–1Lost
04 Sep 2026Santo DomingoAway1–2Lost
26 Aug 2026LDU PortoviejoHome0–0Draw
Cumbayá detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cumbayá performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home8
Draws away4
Draws total12
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws5
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Cumbayá goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away18
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away13
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away0.90
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Santo Domingo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santo Domingo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Gualaceo SCHome0–1Lost
18 Sep 2026El NacionalHome1–0Won
11 Sep 2026LDU PortoviejoAway0–1Lost
04 Sep 2026CumbayáHome2–1Won
27 Aug 202622 de JulioAway3–0Won
Santo Domingo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santo Domingo performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home7
Wins away2
Wins total9
Draws home5
Draws away5
Draws total10
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total13
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santo Domingo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away9
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away13
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cumbayá predictions and analysis, Santo Domingo match tips, or more Liga Pro Serie B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.