Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cumbayá
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Cumbayá and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cumbayá | El Nacional |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| Attack | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Total | 71.0% | 29.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cumbayá
Recent form (last 5): W W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
El Nacional
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- El Nacional 0–3 Cumbayá (26 Sep 2026)
- El Nacional 0–1 Cumbayá (08 Jul 2026)
- Cumbayá 2–1 El Nacional (24 Apr 2026)
- El Nacional 2–1 Cumbayá (15 Sep 2024)
- Cumbayá 1–0 El Nacional (30 Mar 2024)
- El Nacional 2–2 Cumbayá (26 Aug 2023)
- Cumbayá 2–0 El Nacional (02 Apr 2023)
- Cumbayá 0–0 El Nacional (25 Aug 2021)
- El Nacional 2–1 Cumbayá (12 Jul 2021)
- Cumbayá 1–1 El Nacional (07 Jun 2021)
Cumbayá recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cumbayá goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | 22 de Julio | Home | 7–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Gualaceo SC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | El Nacional | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 22 de Julio | Away | 7–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Gualaceo SC | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Cumbayá detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cumbayá performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 13 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Cumbayá goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
El Nacional recent matches
Scores below are shown as El Nacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Santo Domingo | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 07 Oct 2026 | 22 de Julio | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | LDU Portoviejo | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Cumbayá | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Santo Domingo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
El Nacional detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
El Nacional performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 20 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 8 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
El Nacional goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 48 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |