Final result1–1
Estadio 9 de Mayo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Orense SC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Orense SC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Orense SC | Tecnico Universitario |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 50.5% | 49.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Orense SC
Recent form (last 5): L L D D W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Tecnico Universitario
Recent form (last 5): W D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Orense SC 1–2 Tecnico Universitario (07 Jul 2026)
- Tecnico Universitario 1–1 Orense SC (28 Feb 2026)
- Tecnico Universitario 1–2 Orense SC (08 Jul 2025)
- Orense SC 2–1 Tecnico Universitario (11 Mar 2025)
- Orense SC 0–2 Tecnico Universitario (10 Nov 2024)
- Tecnico Universitario 1–0 Orense SC (21 May 2024)
- Tecnico Universitario 2–1 Orense SC (07 Oct 2023)
- Orense SC 2–1 Tecnico Universitario (06 May 2023)
- Tecnico Universitario 2–0 Orense SC (30 Aug 2022)
- Orense SC 0–0 Tecnico Universitario (16 Apr 2022)
Orense SC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orense SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Delfin SC | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Manta FC | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Universidad Catolica | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Orense SC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orense SC performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Orense SC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 50 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
Tecnico Universitario recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tecnico Universitario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Manta FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Delfin SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Leones del Norte | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Tecnico Universitario detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tecnico Universitario performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 12 |
| Losses total | 20 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Tecnico Universitario goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 33 |