Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio del Mushuc Runa Sporting Club

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Orense SCSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Mushuc Runa SCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Orense SCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Orense SC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Orense SC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMushuc Runa SCOrense SC
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals41.0%59.0%
Total46.8%53.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Mushuc Runa SC

Recent form (last 5): D D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Orense SC

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mushuc Runa SC 2–1 Orense SC (20 Jul 2026)
  2. Orense SC 3–2 Mushuc Runa SC (19 Mar 2026)
  3. Orense SC 3–1 Mushuc Runa SC (14 Sep 2025)
  4. Mushuc Runa SC 2–5 Orense SC (17 May 2025)
  5. Mushuc Runa SC 2–1 Orense SC (06 Mar 2025)
  6. Mushuc Runa SC 3–0 Orense SC (22 Sep 2024)
  7. Orense SC 2–2 Mushuc Runa SC (06 Apr 2024)
  8. Orense SC 1–0 Mushuc Runa SC (11 Nov 2023)
  9. Mushuc Runa SC 3–1 Orense SC (03 Jun 2023)
  10. Mushuc Runa SC 1–1 Orense SC (13 Aug 2022)

Mushuc Runa SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mushuc Runa SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Delfin SCAway2–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Deportivo CuencaAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Guayaquil City FCAway1–3Lost
08 Sep 2026Leones del NorteHome1–1Draw
02 Sep 2026LDU de QuitoAway0–0Draw
Mushuc Runa SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mushuc Runa SC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total32
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home6
Draws away6
Draws total12
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Mushuc Runa SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away22
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away28
Goals against total42
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.95%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Orense SC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Orense SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Deportivo CuencaHome0–0Draw
21 Sep 2026Manta FCAway1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Universidad CatolicaAway1–2Lost
08 Sep 2026Guayaquil City FCHome4–3Won
03 Sep 2026Leones del NorteAway0–1Lost
Orense SC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Orense SC performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total32
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home6
Losses away10
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Orense SC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away14
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under32
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away27
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mushuc Runa SC predictions and analysis, Orense SC match tips, or more Liga Pro predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.