Manta FC vs Tecnico Universitario Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio Jocay

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Tecnico UniversitarioSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Manta FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Tecnico UniversitarioProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tecnico Universitario
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Tecnico Universitario

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorManta FCTecnico Universitario
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total47.7%52.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Manta FC

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Tecnico Universitario

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tecnico Universitario 1–0 Manta FC (26 Jul 2026)
  2. Manta FC 0–2 Tecnico Universitario (05 Apr 2026)
  3. Tecnico Universitario 2–3 Manta FC (29 Nov 2025)
  4. Manta FC 2–0 Tecnico Universitario (19 Oct 2025)
  5. Tecnico Universitario 3–1 Manta FC (03 Aug 2025)
  6. Manta FC 2–1 Tecnico Universitario (11 Apr 2025)
  7. Tecnico Universitario 0–0 Manta FC (19 Sep 2021)
  8. Manta FC 0–2 Tecnico Universitario (10 Apr 2021)
  9. Manta FC 2–0 Tecnico Universitario (25 Oct 2017)
  10. Tecnico Universitario 3–2 Manta FC (31 Aug 2017)

Manta FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Manta FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Orense SCHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026AucasHome0–0Draw
08 Sep 2026EmelecAway0–1Lost
02 Sep 2026MacaraAway3–4Lost
30 Aug 2026Barcelona SCHome2–0Won
Manta FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Manta FC performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away11
Losses total19
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home10
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total18
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage87.50%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage12.50%
Penalty total8

Manta FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away10
Goals for total19
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away28
Goals against total43
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.30%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.91%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Tecnico Universitario recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tecnico Universitario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Delfin SCHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Leones del NorteAway1–0Won
05 Sep 2026LDU de QuitoHome1–3Lost
01 Sep 2026Delfin SCAway0–1Lost
29 Aug 2026Deportivo CuencaHome3–1Won
Tecnico Universitario detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tecnico Universitario performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home8
Losses away10
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tecnico Universitario goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away10
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away21
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.30%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.98%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.88%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Manta FC predictions and analysis, Tecnico Universitario match tips, or more Liga Pro predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.