Manta FC vs Deportivo Cuenca Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Pro, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga Pro

VS

Final result0–2

Estadio Jocay

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Deportivo Cuenca and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Manta FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Deportivo CuencaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportivo Cuenca
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Deportivo Cuenca and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorManta FCDeportivo Cuenca
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total40.8%59.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Manta FC

Recent form (last 5): L D W W L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Deportivo Cuenca

Recent form (last 5): L D D D W

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Deportivo Cuenca 1–2 Manta FC (11 Aug 2026)
  2. Manta FC 0–1 Deportivo Cuenca (19 Apr 2026)
  3. Manta FC 0–1 Deportivo Cuenca (23 Aug 2025)
  4. Deportivo Cuenca 2–0 Manta FC (03 May 2025)
  5. Manta FC 1–3 Deportivo Cuenca (22 Jul 2024)
  6. Deportivo Cuenca 1–0 Manta FC (07 Aug 2021)
  7. Manta FC 1–0 Deportivo Cuenca (07 Mar 2021)
  8. Deportivo Cuenca 3–0 Manta FC (05 Jul 2014)
  9. Manta FC 2–0 Deportivo Cuenca (15 Feb 2014)
  10. Deportivo Cuenca 0–2 Manta FC (26 May 2013)

Manta FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Manta FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Delfin SCAway2–4Lost
10 Oct 2026Tecnico UniversitarioHome1–0Won
21 Sep 2026Orense SCHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026AucasHome0–0Draw
08 Sep 2026EmelecAway0–1Lost
Manta FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Manta FC performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home8
Losses away12
Losses total20
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home10
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total18
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

Manta FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away12
Goals for total22
Goals for average home0.60
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under32
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away32
Goals against total47
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.51%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.02%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.40%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under32

Deportivo Cuenca recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Cuenca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Tecnico UniversitarioHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026Orense SCAway0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Mushuc Runa SCHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026LDU de QuitoAway1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026LibertadHome0–1Lost
Deportivo Cuenca detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Cuenca performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total33
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Deportivo Cuenca goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away10
Goals for total28
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.59%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away19
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.42%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Manta FC predictions and analysis, Deportivo Cuenca match tips, or more Liga Pro predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.