Jaime Teran Olympic Stadium
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Leones del Norte
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Leones del Norte or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Leones del Norte | Guayaquil City FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Total | 49.2% | 50.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Leones del Norte
Recent form (last 5): D L L W W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Guayaquil City FC
Recent form (last 5): D W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Guayaquil City FC 1–1 Leones del Norte (19 Sep 2026)
- Leones del Norte 1–1 Guayaquil City FC (23 Jul 2026)
- Guayaquil City FC 0–0 Leones del Norte (23 Mar 2026)
- Leones del Norte 0–0 Guayaquil City FC (29 Oct 2025)
- Guayaquil City FC 2–1 Leones del Norte (27 Aug 2025)
- Leones del Norte 2–1 Guayaquil City FC (23 Jul 2025)
- Guayaquil City FC 0–1 Leones del Norte (15 May 2025)
- Guayaquil City FC 2–0 Leones del Norte (18 Oct 2024)
- Leones del Norte 1–0 Guayaquil City FC (29 Aug 2024)
- Leones del Norte 0–0 Guayaquil City FC (30 May 2024)
Leones del Norte recent matches
Scores below are shown as Leones del Norte goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Emelec | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Libertad | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Emelec | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Libertad | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Leones del Norte detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Leones del Norte performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Leones del Norte goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
Guayaquil City FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Guayaquil City FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Libertad | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Emelec | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Libertad | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Emelec | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Leones del Norte | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Guayaquil City FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Guayaquil City FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 8 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Guayaquil City FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |