Final result3–2
Estadio Christian Benitez
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Guayaquil City FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Guayaquil City FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Guayaquil City FC | Emelec |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 55.5% | 44.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Guayaquil City FC
Recent form (last 5): W L L W D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Emelec
Recent form (last 5): W D W L L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Guayaquil City FC 0–0 Emelec (10 Aug 2026)
- Emelec 1–3 Guayaquil City FC (18 Apr 2026)
- Guayaquil City FC 0–0 Emelec (23 Oct 2025)
- Guayaquil City FC 0–0 Emelec (04 Nov 2023)
- Emelec 0–0 Guayaquil City FC (30 May 2023)
- Emelec 2–0 Guayaquil City FC (12 Feb 2023)
- Guayaquil City FC 0–0 Emelec (24 Jul 2022)
- Emelec 2–2 Guayaquil City FC (05 Mar 2022)
- Guayaquil City FC 0–1 Emelec (31 Oct 2021)
- Emelec 1–0 Guayaquil City FC (16 May 2021)
Guayaquil City FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Guayaquil City FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Leones del Norte | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Orense SC | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Cuenca | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | LDU de Quito | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Guayaquil City FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Guayaquil City FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Guayaquil City FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 34 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.14% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.43% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
Emelec recent matches
Scores below are shown as Emelec goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Libertad | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Macara | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Manta FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Libertad | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Leones del Norte | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Emelec detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Emelec performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 31 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Emelec goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |