Final result2–1
Alejandro Serrano Aguilar
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Cuenca
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Deportivo Cuenca or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Cuenca | Tecnico Universitario |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 61.3% | 38.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Cuenca
Recent form (last 5): W L D D D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Tecnico Universitario
Recent form (last 5): L L W D L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tecnico Universitario 3–1 Deportivo Cuenca (29 Aug 2026)
- Deportivo Cuenca 2–1 Tecnico Universitario (02 May 2026)
- Tecnico Universitario 0–2 Deportivo Cuenca (14 Sep 2025)
- Deportivo Cuenca 2–0 Tecnico Universitario (17 May 2025)
- Deportivo Cuenca 1–1 Tecnico Universitario (05 Oct 2024)
- Tecnico Universitario 2–1 Deportivo Cuenca (18 Apr 2024)
- Deportivo Cuenca 1–1 Tecnico Universitario (29 Aug 2023)
- Tecnico Universitario 3–0 Deportivo Cuenca (02 Apr 2023)
- Tecnico Universitario 1–0 Deportivo Cuenca (04 Oct 2022)
- Deportivo Cuenca 1–0 Tecnico Universitario (07 May 2022)
Deportivo Cuenca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Cuenca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Orense SC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | LDU de Quito | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Libertad | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Guayaquil City FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Deportivo Cuenca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Cuenca performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Deportivo Cuenca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Tecnico Universitario recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tecnico Universitario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Manta FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Delfin SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Leones del Norte | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | LDU de Quito | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Delfin SC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Tecnico Universitario detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tecnico Universitario performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 19 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Tecnico Universitario goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.26% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |