Final result4–2
Estadio Jocay
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Delfin SC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Delfin SC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Delfin SC | Manta FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 60.3% | 39.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Delfin SC
Recent form (last 5): W L D D W
Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.
Manta FC
Recent form (last 5): L L D W W
Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Manta FC 0–1 Delfin SC (15 Jul 2026)
- Delfin SC 0–1 Manta FC (14 Mar 2026)
- Delfin SC 2–0 Manta FC (28 Jun 2025)
- Manta FC 2–2 Delfin SC (04 Mar 2025)
- Delfin SC 2–1 Manta FC (05 Oct 2021)
- Manta FC 1–2 Delfin SC (20 Apr 2021)
- Manta FC 0–1 Delfin SC (25 Oct 2015)
- Delfin SC 1–0 Manta FC (22 Aug 2015)
- Manta FC 0–0 Delfin SC (11 Jun 2015)
- Delfin SC 0–0 Manta FC (02 Apr 2015)
Delfin SC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Delfin SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Oct 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tecnico Universitario | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | LDU Portoviejo | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Barcelona SC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Universidad Catolica | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Delfin SC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Delfin SC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 14 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Delfin SC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Manta FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Manta FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tecnico Universitario | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Orense SC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Aucas | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Emelec | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 02 Sep 2026 | Macara | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
Manta FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Manta FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 19 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 10 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 18 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 87.50% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 12.50% |
| Penalty total | 8 |
Manta FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 28 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.58% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 31 |