Final result3–1
Estadio Jocay
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Delfin SC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Delfin SC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Delfin SC | Deportivo Cuenca |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 23.0% | 77.0% |
| Poisson | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 53.0% | 47.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Delfin SC
Recent form (last 5): D D W W L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Deportivo Cuenca
Recent form (last 5): D D D W W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Cuenca 1–0 Delfin SC (31 May 2026)
- Delfin SC 1–0 Deportivo Cuenca (22 Feb 2026)
- Deportivo Cuenca 0–0 Delfin SC (06 Dec 2025)
- Delfin SC 2–0 Deportivo Cuenca (01 Nov 2025)
- Deportivo Cuenca 1–1 Delfin SC (14 Jul 2025)
- Delfin SC 0–0 Deportivo Cuenca (16 Mar 2025)
- Delfin SC 0–0 Deportivo Cuenca (14 Sep 2024)
- Deportivo Cuenca 0–0 Delfin SC (31 Mar 2024)
- Deportivo Cuenca 2–5 Delfin SC (07 Mar 2024)
- Delfin SC 0–0 Deportivo Cuenca (14 Nov 2023)
Delfin SC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Delfin SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Orense SC | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Manta FC | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tecnico Universitario | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Sep 2026 | LDU Portoviejo | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Delfin SC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Delfin SC performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 9 |
| Failed to score total | 15 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Delfin SC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
Deportivo Cuenca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Cuenca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Manta FC | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Tecnico Universitario | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Orense SC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Mushuc Runa SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | LDU de Quito | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Deportivo Cuenca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Cuenca performance
| Fixtures played home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 7 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Deportivo Cuenca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |