Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- LDU de Quito
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or LDU de Quito
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 45.0% | 55.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Barcelona SC
Recent form (last 5): D L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
LDU de Quito
Recent form (last 5): W W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- LDU de Quito 2–1 Barcelona SC (11 Oct 2026)
- Barcelona SC 0–1 LDU de Quito (27 Jul 2026)
- LDU de Quito 0–2 Barcelona SC (04 Apr 2026)
- Barcelona SC 2–2 LDU de Quito (23 Nov 2025)
- LDU de Quito 3–0 Barcelona SC (18 Oct 2025)
- Barcelona SC 0–1 LDU de Quito (25 Jul 2025)
- LDU de Quito 3–1 Barcelona SC (19 Jun 2025)
- LDU de Quito 3–0 Barcelona SC (01 Sep 2024)
- Barcelona SC 2–0 LDU de Quito (23 May 2024)
- Barcelona SC 1–0 LDU de Quito (18 Sep 2023)
Barcelona SC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Barcelona SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Macara | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Aucas | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Universidad Catolica | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | LDU de Quito | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Delfin SC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Barcelona SC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Barcelona SC performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 18 |
| Fixtures played total | 34 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 8 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Barcelona SC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 33 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 34 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 34 |
LDU de Quito recent matches
Scores below are shown as LDU de Quito goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Universidad Catolica | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Independiente del Valle | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Universidad Catolica | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Macara | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Aucas | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
LDU de Quito detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
LDU de Quito performance
| Fixtures played home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 17 |
| Fixtures played total | 35 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 15 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 7 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
LDU de Quito goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 35 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 35 |