Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Delfines Del Este
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Delfines Del Este or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Delfines Del Este | Moca |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Total | 52.2% | 47.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Delfines Del Este
Recent form (last 5): L D D L D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Moca
Recent form (last 5): L L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Moca 1–1 Delfines Del Este (24 Sep 2026)
- Moca 1–0 Delfines Del Este (19 Apr 2026)
- Delfines Del Este 1–0 Moca (07 Mar 2026)
- Moca 1–3 Delfines Del Este (01 Feb 2026)
- Delfines Del Este 2–0 Moca (08 Nov 2025)
- Moca 0–1 Delfines Del Este (24 Aug 2025)
- Moca 1–0 Delfines Del Este (12 Apr 2025)
- Moca 1–0 Delfines Del Este (24 Aug 2024)
- Delfines Del Este 1–0 Moca (31 Jul 2024)
- Delfines Del Este 1–1 Moca (06 Jul 2024)
Delfines Del Este recent matches
Scores below are shown as Delfines Del Este goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Vega Real | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Salcedo | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Universidad O&M | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Jarabacoa | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Cibao | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Delfines Del Este detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Delfines Del Este performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Delfines Del Este goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.60 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Moca recent matches
Scores below are shown as Moca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Atlántico | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Cibao | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Jarabacoa | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Universidad O&M | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Salcedo | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Moca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Moca performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Moca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 13 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |