Final result7–0
Estadio Cibao FC
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cibao
- Betting advice
- Winner : Cibao
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cibao | Atlántico |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Poisson | 91.0% | 9.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 80.3% | 19.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cibao
Recent form (last 5): L D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Atlántico
Recent form (last 5): L L L L D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Atlántico 1–4 Cibao (29 Aug 2026)
- Atlántico 0–5 Cibao (09 Nov 2025)
- Cibao 2–1 Atlántico (23 Aug 2025)
- Atlántico 2–2 Cibao (26 Apr 2025)
- Atlántico 2–5 Cibao (10 Aug 2024)
- Cibao 4–0 Atlántico (16 Jul 2024)
- Cibao 0–0 Atlántico (30 Jun 2024)
- Atlántico 0–2 Cibao (21 May 2024)
- Cibao 4–1 Atlántico (17 Apr 2024)
- Cibao 2–0 Atlántico (09 Oct 2023)
Cibao recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cibao goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Delfines Del Este | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Jarabacoa | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Salcedo | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Universidad O&M | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Portmore United | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Cibao detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cibao performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Cibao goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 7 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Atlántico recent matches
Scores below are shown as Atlántico goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Jarabacoa | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Delfines Del Este | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Universidad O&M | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Moca | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Vega Real | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
Atlántico detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Atlántico performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 7 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Atlántico goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 8 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 3.30 |
| Goals against average total | 3.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |