FC Nordsjaelland vs Odense Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Superliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Superliga

VS

Final result0–0

Right to Dream Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : FC Nordsjaelland or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FC NordsjaellandProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
OdenseProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Nordsjaelland
Betting advice
Double chance : FC Nordsjaelland or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFC NordsjaellandOdense
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson89.0%11.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total58.8%41.2%

Team form and goal analysis

FC Nordsjaelland

Recent form (last 5): W L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Odense

Recent form (last 5): D D L W D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Nordsjaelland 2–4 Odense (02 Nov 2025)
  2. Odense 1–2 FC Nordsjaelland (31 Aug 2025)
  3. Odense 1–1 FC Nordsjaelland (03 Dec 2023)
  4. FC Nordsjaelland 0–1 Odense (08 Oct 2023)
  5. FC Nordsjaelland 4–2 Odense (24 Feb 2023)
  6. FC Nordsjaelland 4–0 Odense (21 Jan 2023)
  7. FC Nordsjaelland 1–2 Odense (23 Nov 2022)
  8. Odense 0–2 FC Nordsjaelland (18 Jul 2022)
  9. FC Nordsjaelland 1–1 Odense (08 May 2022)
  10. Odense 2–1 FC Nordsjaelland (03 Apr 2022)

FC Nordsjaelland recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Nordsjaelland goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026ViborgAway1–4Lost
16 Sep 2026VatansporAway3–0Won
13 Sep 2026AarhusHome2–0Won
07 Sep 2026FC MidtjyllandAway2–2Draw
03 Sep 2026FC CopenhagenAway0–2Lost
FC Nordsjaelland detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Nordsjaelland performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

FC Nordsjaelland goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away7
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away9
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Odense recent matches

Scores below are shown as Odense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Kolding IFAway4–5Lost
19 Sep 2026FC MidtjyllandHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Randers FCAway2–1Won
09 Sep 2026Kolding IFAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026FC CopenhagenHome0–5Lost
Odense detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Odense performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Odense goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away5
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away6
Goals against total14
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore FC Nordsjaelland predictions and analysis, Odense match tips, or more Superliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.