Sundby W vs Osterbro W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for B-Liga Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

B-Liga Women

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Osterbro WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sundby WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Osterbro WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Osterbro W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Osterbro W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSundby WOsterbro W
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total49.6%50.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Sundby W

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Osterbro W

Recent form (last 5): W W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Osterbro W 3–2 Sundby W (15 Aug 2026)

Sundby W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sundby W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026AaB WHome2–1Won
19 Sep 2026Naestved WAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026Viborg WAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Esbjerg WHome2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Thy ThistedQ WAway6–3Won
Sundby W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sundby W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sundby W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away10
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away8
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Osterbro W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Osterbro W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Viborg WAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Esbjerg WHome4–1Won
12 Sep 2026Thy ThistedQ WAway2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026B 93 WHome3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Naestved WAway1–0Won
Osterbro W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Osterbro W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Osterbro W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away4
Goals against total8
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage62.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sundby W predictions and analysis, Osterbro W match tips, or more B-Liga Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.