Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sundby W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Sundby W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sundby W | Naestved W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 53.0% | 47.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sundby W
Recent form (last 5): D D W W W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Naestved W
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Naestved W 1–1 Sundby W (19 Sep 2026)
Sundby W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sundby W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | AaB W | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Osterbro W | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | AaB W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Naestved W | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Viborg W | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Sundby W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sundby W performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sundby W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 11 |
| Goals against average home | 0.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Naestved W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Naestved W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Thy ThistedQ W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | AaB W | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | AaB W | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Thy ThistedQ W | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Sundby W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Naestved W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Naestved W performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Naestved W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |