VSK Århus vs Brabrand Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : VSK Århus or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
VSK ÅrhusProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BrabrandProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
VSK Århus
Betting advice
Double chance : VSK Århus or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVSK ÅrhusBrabrand
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H25.0%75.0%
Goals13.0%88.0%
Total49.7%50.5%

Team form and goal analysis

VSK Århus

Recent form (last 5): D L D D W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Brabrand

Recent form (last 5): D L D L D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Brabrand 0–0 VSK Århus (21 Jul 2026)
  2. Brabrand 1–1 VSK Århus (16 May 2026)
  3. VSK Århus 0–0 Brabrand (25 Apr 2026)
  4. Brabrand 2–0 VSK Århus (24 Feb 2026)
  5. Brabrand 4–0 VSK Århus (18 Oct 2025)
  6. VSK Århus 2–1 Brabrand (02 Aug 2025)
  7. Brabrand 1–1 VSK Århus (17 May 2025)
  8. VSK Århus 0–1 Brabrand (26 Apr 2025)
  9. Brabrand 1–1 VSK Århus (29 Mar 2025)
  10. VSK Århus 0–1 Brabrand (16 Aug 2024)

VSK Århus recent matches

Scores below are shown as VSK Århus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026SkiveHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026MiddelfartAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026B 93Home2–2Draw
09 Sep 2026LyngbyHome0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026RoskildeAway0–1Lost
VSK Århus detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

VSK Århus performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

VSK Århus goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away5
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away2
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Brabrand recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brabrand goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Nykobing FCHome1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Thisted FCAway1–3Lost
16 Sep 2026ViborgHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026RoskildeHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026HIKAway1–2Lost
Brabrand detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brabrand performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home3
Draws away0
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Brabrand goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away6
Goals for total10
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore VSK Århus predictions and analysis, Brabrand match tips, or more 2. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.