Final result3–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nykobing FC
- Betting advice
- Winner : Nykobing FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nykobing FC | Thisted FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 84.0% | 16.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Total | 59.2% | 41.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nykobing FC
Recent form (last 5): W D D W L
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Thisted FC
Recent form (last 5): W L L D D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Thisted FC 0–3 Nykobing FC (06 Sep 2026)
- Nykobing FC 1–2 Thisted FC (14 Jun 2025)
- Thisted FC 1–1 Nykobing FC (09 May 2025)
- Nykobing FC 2–2 Thisted FC (27 Oct 2024)
- Thisted FC 1–0 Nykobing FC (18 Aug 2024)
- Nykobing FC 1–1 Thisted FC (11 Nov 2023)
- Thisted FC 2–2 Nykobing FC (23 Sep 2023)
- Thisted FC 0–1 Nykobing FC (05 May 2019)
- Nykobing FC 1–1 Thisted FC (28 Oct 2018)
- Thisted FC 0–2 Nykobing FC (05 Aug 2018)
Nykobing FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nykobing FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Vanløse | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Fremad Amager | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | VSK Århus | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Naestved | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Brabrand | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Nykobing FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nykobing FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Nykobing FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Thisted FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Thisted FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | VSK Århus | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | HIK | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Roskilde | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | B 93 | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Brabrand | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Thisted FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Thisted FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Thisted FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 57.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 29.17% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |