Middelfart vs Roskilde Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or RoskildeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MiddelfartProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
RoskildeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Roskilde
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Roskilde

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMiddelfartRoskilde
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total38.8%61.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Middelfart

Recent form (last 5): D D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Roskilde

Recent form (last 5): D W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Roskilde 1–1 Middelfart (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Roskilde 0–0 Middelfart (18 May 2024)
  3. Middelfart 2–0 Roskilde (27 Apr 2024)
  4. Roskilde 3–1 Middelfart (09 Mar 2024)
  5. Middelfart 0–1 Roskilde (07 Oct 2023)

Middelfart recent matches

Scores below are shown as Middelfart goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026B 93Away1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026FA 2000Home1–0Won
27 Sep 2026NaestvedAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026VSK ÅrhusHome1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026SkiveAway0–0Draw
Middelfart detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Middelfart performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Middelfart goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away6
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Roskilde recent matches

Scores below are shown as Roskilde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026SkiveHome3–0Won
04 Oct 2026Thisted FCAway2–0Won
25 Sep 2026HIKAway1–1Draw
18 Sep 2026FA 2000Home5–1Won
13 Sep 2026BrabrandAway1–1Draw
Roskilde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Roskilde performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Roskilde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away6
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Middelfart predictions and analysis, Roskilde match tips, or more 2. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.