Final result1–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nykobing FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Nykobing FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | HIK | Nykobing FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 39.3% | 60.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
HIK
Recent form (last 5): D L D W W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Nykobing FC
Recent form (last 5): D D W L W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Nykobing FC 3–0 HIK (18 Sep 2026)
- Nykobing FC 1–0 HIK (23 May 2025)
- HIK 1–1 Nykobing FC (25 Apr 2025)
- Nykobing FC 4–0 HIK (07 Mar 2025)
- HIK 3–0 Nykobing FC (30 Aug 2024)
- Nykobing FC 1–0 HIK (09 Mar 2024)
- HIK 2–3 Nykobing FC (25 Aug 2023)
- HIK 1–3 Nykobing FC (21 Jan 2023)
- HIK 0–1 Nykobing FC (02 Aug 2022)
- Nykobing FC 2–0 HIK (05 Jun 2021)
HIK recent matches
Scores below are shown as HIK goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | FA 2000 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Brabrand | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Thisted FC | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Skive | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Roskilde | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
HIK detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
HIK performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
HIK goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Nykobing FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nykobing FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Thisted FC | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Vanløse | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Fremad Amager | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | VSK Århus | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Naestved | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Nykobing FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nykobing FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Nykobing FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 2.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 32.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |