Brabrand vs Nykobing FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Nykobing FCSelection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
BrabrandProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Nykobing FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Nykobing FC
Betting advice
Winner : Nykobing FC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBrabrandNykobing FC
Form28.0%72.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson15.0%85.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total38.8%61.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Brabrand

Recent form (last 5): W D L D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Nykobing FC

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Brabrand 2–1 Nykobing FC (04 Nov 2023)
  2. Nykobing FC 0–0 Brabrand (14 Oct 2023)
  3. Nykobing FC 1–2 Brabrand (12 May 2018)
  4. Brabrand 1–1 Nykobing FC (12 Nov 2017)
  5. Nykobing FC 1–0 Brabrand (03 Sep 2017)

Brabrand recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brabrand goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Thisted FCAway1–3Lost
16 Sep 2026ViborgHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026RoskildeHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026HIKAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 2026B 93Home1–1Draw
Brabrand detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brabrand performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away1
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Brabrand goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away6
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away11
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Nykobing FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nykobing FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026HIKHome3–0Won
13 Sep 2026FA 2000Home3–1Won
09 Sep 2026MiddelfartHome5–5Draw
06 Sep 2026Thisted FCAway3–0Won
28 Aug 2026RoskildeHome2–2Draw
Nykobing FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nykobing FC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Nykobing FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away9
Goals for total23
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage34.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away4
Goals against total9
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Brabrand predictions and analysis, Nykobing FC match tips, or more 2. Division predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.